Iris Szeghy






Ausgewählte Interpreten

Ensembles

London Sinfonietta
Musikkollegium Winterthur
Camerata Bern
Festival Strings Lucerne
Sinfonieorchester Voralberg, Bregenz
Sinfonietta Lausanne
Slowakische Philharmonie, Bratislava
Radiosinfonieorchester, Bratislava
Staatsphilharmonie, Kosice
Bohdan Warchal Slowakisches Kammerorchester, Bratislava
Staatskammerorchester Zilina (SK)
Kammerorchester ZOE, Bratislava
Amaltea Ensemble, Schweiz
Ensemble SurPlus, Freiburg i. Br.
Goldberg Trio Lucerne
Schweizer Klaviertrio
Camerata Variabile Basel
Ensemble TZARA Zürich
Ensemble Cattrall, Zürich
Trio des Alpes, Switzerland/Italy
Ensemble 2E2M, Paris
Ensemble Philharmonie, Hamburg
ensemble recherche, Freiburg i. Br.
musica-viva-ensemble Dresden
Percussion Ensemble, Stuttgart
MusikFabrik Köln
Ensemble New Ears, Stuttgart
Trio Esprit Rude, Frankfurt a. M.
Concord Ensemble, Dublin
Gemini Ensemble, London
Jane´s Minstrels, London
Composers Ensemble, London
Ensemble Algoritmo, Rom
Tempus Fugit Ensemble, Mexico City
QUARTZ Ensemble, Mexico City
Zephyrus Wind Quintet, Guanajuato (México)
Harmonia Chamber Ensemble, Budapest
DAMA DAMA Percussion Ensemble, Brno
Trio for Contemporary Music, Sofia
Chestnut Brass Company, Philadelphia, USA
Ensemble Ricercata, Bratislava
Trio Sen Tegmento, Bratislava
Moyzes Quartett, Bratislava
Mucha Quartett, Bratislava
Kubin Quartett, Ostrava
Albrecht Quartett, Bratislava
FAMA Quartett, Prag
Kazan Quartett, Kazan (Russland)
Balanescu Quartet, London
Merel Quartet, Zurich
VOCAL ENSEMBLES
Hilliard Ensemble, England
Slowakischer Philharmonischer Chor, Bratislava
Illinois University Choir, Bloomington, USA
The National Chamber Choir, Dublin
Singapore Youth Choir, Singapur
Calmus Ensemble, Leipzig
Les-Voc-à-Lises, Bern
Kammerton-Quartett, Winterthur
PUTNI Ensemble, Riga
Kammerchor der Musikhochschule Mannheim
Bach Chor, Konstanz
Dufay Ensemble, Nürnberg
Ensemble Kammerton, Berlin
Chöre der Evangelischen Sing Gemeinde Bern/Zürich
Ensemble Corund, Luzern
BernChor21
Gymnasialchor Neufeld, Bern
Uni-Chor Bern
ars cantata, Zürich
ars canora, Zürich
Collegium Technicum, Košice (Slowakei)
Nostro Canto, Prešov (Slowakei)
Iuventus Paedagogica, Prešov

Solisten

Beth Griffith, Sopran, New York-Köln
Sigune von Osten, Sopran, Bad Münster
Sylvia Nopper, Sopran, Grenzach-Wyhlen
Eva Šušková, Sopran, Bratislava
Nao Higano, Sopran, Japan/Tschechien
Jane Manning, Sopran, London
Mary Wiegold, Sopran, London
Sonja Ebel-Eisa, Sopran, Frankfurt
Antje Marta Schäfer, Sopran, Berlin
Johanna Greulich, Sopran, Frankfurt
Beatriz Elena Martinez, Sopran, Kolumbien
Natalia Merlano Gómez, Sopran, Kolumbien/BRD
Sophia Körber, Sopran, Berlin
Leila Pfister, Mezzosopran, Zürich
Sonoe Kato, Mezzosopran, Zürich
Sara Maurer, Mezzosopran, Zürich
Stephanie Szanto, Mezzosopran, Bern
Paulette Herbich, Mezzosopran, Wien
Dagmar Hesse, Mezzosopran, Hamburg
Valentin Johannes Gloor, Tenor
Andreas Gensch, Bariton, Frankfurt a.M.
Teodoro Anzellotti, Akkordeon, Freiburg im Br.
Boris Lenko, Akkordeon, Bratislava
Peter Katina, Akkordeon, Košice
Viviane Chassot, Akkordeon, Basel
Elsbeth Moser, Akkordeon, Hannover
Simone Keller, Klavier
Sven Thomas Kiebler, Klavier, Freiburg im Br.
Markus Stange, Klavier, Stuttgart
Marcel Worms, Klavier, Amsterdam
Paola De Piante Vicin, Klavier
Stefi Spinas, Klavier
Esther Flückiger, Klavier, Mailand
Eva Schwaar, Klavier, Bern
Elena Letnanova, Klavier, Bratislava
Zuzana Biščáková, Klavier, Bratislava
Jordana Palovičová, Klavier, Bratislava
Henri Sigfridsson, Klavier, München
Markus Hossner, Klavier, Frankfurt
Valentine Buttard, Klavier, Hannover
Chie Tsuyuki, Klavier, Hannover
Polina Blüthgen, Flöte, Frankfurt
Monika Streit, Flöte, Aveiro
Martina Roth, Flöte, Freiburg i.Br.
Harry Sparnaay, Bassklarinette, Amsterdam
Antonio Rosales, Bassklarinette, Mexico City
Peter Veale, Oboe, Bonn
Jörg-Peter Mittmann, Oboe, Detmold
Maria Sournatcheva, Oboe
Erich Wagner, Klarinette, Berlin
Jozsef Balogh, Klarinette, Budapest
Fie Schouten, Klarinette, Amsterdam
Manfred Spitaler, Klarinette, Zürich
Petra Stump & Heinz-Peter Linshalm, Klarinetten, Österreich
Sabrina Bäbler, Klarinette, Zürich
Karin Dornbusch, Klarinette, Basel
Martin Adámek, Klarinette, Bratislava/Paris
John Kenny, Posaune, Edinburgh
Erich Höbarth, Violine, Wien
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violine, Bern
Simone Zgraggen, Violine, Glarus/Freiburg i.Br.
Marek Zwiebel, Violine, Bratislava/Luzern
Milan Pala, Violine/Viola, Brno (CZ)
Juraj Tomka, Violine, Bratislava
Samuel Mikláš, Violine, Nitra
Eva Kovarik, Violine, Cham (CH)
Karel Boeschoten, Violine, Zürich
Jiri Peruska, Viola, Prag
Ivan Palovic, Viola, Bratislava
Jozef Podhoransky, Violoncello, Bratislava
Andrej Gál, Violoncello
Kristína Chalmovská, Violoncello
Jan Slavik, Violoncello, Bratislava
Martina Brodbeck, Violoncello, Basel
Eugen Prochac, Violoncello, Bratislava
Ladislav Szathmáry, Violoncello, Paris
Jan-Filip Tupa, Violoncello, Mannheim
Andreas Berger, Schlagzeug, Zürich
Raphael Christen, Schlagzeug, Zug
David Shively, Schlagzeug, New York
Terry Longshore, Schlagzeug, Oregon
Julien Megróz, Schlagzeug, Basel
Admir Doci, Gitarre, Zürich
Vladimír Ondrejčák, Gitarre, Bratislava
Ondrej Veselý, Gitarre, Bratislava/Maastricht
Patricia Ott, Orgel, München
Martin Heini, Orgel, Luzern
Martin Kovarik, Orgel, Cham
Jürg Brunner, Orgel, Bern
Lothar Knappe, Orgel, Berlin
Marek Štrbák, Orgel, Nitra (SK)
Imrich Szabó, Orgel, Bratislava
Lydia Kavina, Theremin, Oxford

Dirigenten

Douglas Boyd, England
Ernest Hoetzl, Österreich
John Neschling, Brasilien
Jürg Wyttenbach, Schweiz
Israel Yinon, Deutschland
Janusz Powolny, Polen
Erich Höbarth, Österreich
Marc Kissoczy, Schweiz
Jozef Chabron, Bratislava
Marián Lejava, Bratislava
Bo Holten, Dänemark
Patrick Ryf, Schweiz
Leos Svarovsky, Tschechien/Slowakei
Ondrej Lenard, Slowakei
Oliver Dohnanyi, Slowakei/Tschechien
Ewald Danel, Slowakei
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Tschechien/Slowakei
Achim Fiedler, Deutschland
Tatjana Kanišáková, Slowakei
Stephen Smith, Schweiz/USA
Johannes Günther, Schweiz
Stephan Fuchs, Schweiz