Iris Szeghy






Archives

 

Iris Szeghy’s compositions  were/are performed in concerts, festivals in Europa, North and South America and in Asia (a.o. in London, Dartington, Paris, Rome, Fiuggi, Milan, Amsterdam, Berlin, Hannover, Stuttgart, Freiburg, Bremen, Leipzig, Dresden, Heidelberg, Warsaw, Saint Petersburg, Kiev, Sofia, Budapest, Prague, Brno, Bratislava, New York, Chicago, Philadelphia, Buenos Aires, Tokyo). She took part in the International Composers Rostrum UNESCO 1989 in Paris (String Quartet), in the World Music Days, Festival ISCM 1992 in Warsaw (De profundis), in the International Summer Courses for New Music in Darmstadt in 1994, 1996 and 2000 (In Between, Midsummer Night’s Mystery).

Portrait Concerts

 

1993 Akademie Schloss Solitude in Stuttgart; Ensemble Surplus, Freiburg i.Br.
1994 University of California at San Diego in the USA; teachers & students of the University
1996 NDR Hamburg & Philharmonie Hamburg; Ensemble Philharmonie Hamburg
1999 Radio Bremen; Ensemble Surplus Freiburg i.Br.
2001 National Gallery of Dublin; Concorde Ensemble Dublin
2006 FrauenMusikForum in Lucerne and Bern; diverse Performers, a.o. amaltea Ensemble
2008 Amaltea Ensemble, portrait-concerts with H.U. Lehmann in 6 Swiss cities
2009 Stadtmühle Willisau (CH); Duo Kovarik (Eva Kovarik, vn & Martin Kovarik, org, pf)
2013 Bergstadtsommer Festival, St. Georgen (D), Ensemble New Ears, Stuttgart

Concerts 2003-2015 (Selection)

9. and 10.12.2015, 19:30
Abonement concerts of the Musikkollegium Winterthur,City House, Winterthur
11.12.2015, 19:30
St. Peter Church, Zurich
IN THE PARK OF MY FATHER
for orchestra
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Musikkollegium Winterthur
Douglas Boyd, conductor

25.11.2015
Concert cycle "Musica ricercata", Concert Hall of the Slovak Radio, Bratislava
MUSICA FOLCLORICA
for clarinet, percussion and piano
Ensemble Ricercata:
Ronald Sebesta, clarinet
Kiril Stojanov, percussion
Ivan Siller, piano
07.11.2015, 19:30
Festival "Texts and Tones", Concert Hall of the Radio Studio ORF in Dornbirn, Vorarlberg (A)
AD PARNASSUM
for strings upon pictures of Paul Klee
First Austrian Performance
Symphonic Orchestra of Vorarlberg, Bregenz
Ernest Hoetzl, conductor

22.10.2015, 20:00
International Congress of the Church Music, Bern Münster, Bern
STABAT MATER
for soprano, mixed choir divided into 3 groups and solo violin
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Andrea Suter, soprano
Bettina Boller, solo violin
Choir of the Gymnasium Neufeld, Bern
Uni-Choir Bern
Christoph Marti & Matthias Heep, conductors

September 2015, Mirbach Palais Bratislava (SK)
FOLCLORICO
for violoncello and accordion
Eugen Prochác, violoncello
Rajmund Kákoni, accordion
30.08.2015
Museo Vela, Ligornetto (CH)
POETIC STUDIES
for piano trio
Trio des Alpes:
Mirjam Tschopp, Violine
Claude Hauri, Violoncello
Corrado Greco, Klavier

19.06.2015, 19:30, Marianischer Saal, Lucerne (CH)<br>
04.07.2015, 16:15, "Im Rathaus um 4",Thun (CH)
ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on the Poems of Ingeborg Bachmann
amaltea Ensemble:
Sonoe Kato, voice; Isabelle Schnöller, flute, Eva Schwaar, piano

12.05.2015, 20:30
"Unerhörte Musik", BAK, Berlin
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem by Paul Celan
Irene Kurka, soprano

24.04.2015, 19:00
Concert Hall of the Slovak Radio, Bratislava
AD PARNASSUM
for string orchestra upon pictures of Paul Klee
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Hoetzl, conductor
21.04.2015, 20:00
Big Concert Hall of the Music Academy, Professor´s presentation concert,Freiburg i.Br.
CIACCONA
for solo violin
Simone Zgraggen, violin
03.04.2015, 18:00
Kulturforum, Matthäus-Kirche, Berlin (D)
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem of Paul Celan
Irene Kurka, Sopran

22.03.2015, 10:30
Concert Cycle "Under the Pyramid", Concert Hall of the Slovak Radio, Bratislava
SPRING SONATA
for organ
Marek Štrbák, organ
15.03.2015, 17:00
Concert of the TaG Ensemble, Theater am Gleis, Winterthur
IN BETWEEN
for oboe and tape
Maria Sournatcheva, oboe
07.03.2015, 19:30
Concert Cycle "Klanglichter", Obere Fabrik, Sissach (CH)
FOLCLORICO
for violoncello and piano
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Rustem Khamidullin, violoncello
Paola De Piante Vicin, piano
04.03.2015, 20:30
Concert Cycle "tonalÁtonal", Goethe Institute, México City, México
AFFORISMI II
for flute, oboe and bass clarinet
Trio D´Orizzonte:
Wilfrido Terrazas, flute; Carlos Rosas, oboe; Antonio Rosales, bass clarinet

26.01.2015, 19:00
Concert of the honoured musicians by the City of Zurich, Theater Rigiblick, Zürich
CANTICUM
for accordion
Teodoro Anzellotti, accordion
ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on poems by Ingeborg Bachmann
amaltea Ensemble: Sonoe Kato, voice; Isabelle Schnöller, flute; Eva Schwaar, piano

12.01.2015, 19:30, Limmathall, Zurich
THREE SHAKESPEARE SONGS
for mixed choir a cappella
VocalEnsemble ZHdK Zurich
Markus Utz, conductor
15.11.2014, University of Maryland, Baltimore Country(USA)
16.11.2014, , St. Mary College, Baltimore Country(USA)
POETIC STUDIES
for piano trio
Trio des Alpes:
Mirjam Tschopp, Violine
Claude Hauri, Violoncello
Corrado Greco, Klavier
14.11.2014, 20:00
Matik-matik, Bogotá, Columbia
MEADOW SONG
for two sopranos
Beatriz Elena Martinez, soprano
Natalia Merlano Gómez, soprano

13.11.2014, 17:00
Festival The New Slovak Music, Concert Hall of the Slovak Radio, Bratislava
STORY
for voice and tape
Eva Šušková, voice
Juraj Ďuriš, sound engineer
12.11.2014, 19:00
Black Eagle Hall, Prešov (SK)
FAIRY SONG
from Three Shakespeare Songs for female choir
Iuventus Paedagogica Choir, Prešov
Tatiana Švajková, conductor
08.11.2014, 19:30, Town Church, Aarau
09.11.2014, 18:00, St. Paulus Church, Zurich
16.11.2014, St. Antonius Church, Basel
GRATIA GRATIAM PARIT
for mixed choir
FIRST PERFORMANCE
ars canora, Zürich
Stephan Fuchs, conductor
29.10.2014, 18:00
Music Studio of the Slovak Radio, Košice (SK)
SUITE DE POCHE
for guitar
Ondrej Veselý, guitar
25.10.2014, 20.30
Kulturscheune Liestal(CH)
26.19.2014, 20:00
Home concert, Arlesheim (CH)
THREE SONGS OF APPENZELL
for voice and piano
Sylvia Nopper, voice
Ingrid Karlen, piano
October 2014 - January 2015
COMPOSITION RESIDENCY IN LONDON
Stipend of the LANDIS & GYR Foundation in Switzerland

17.09.2014, 19:00
Zwinglihaus, Bärengasse 11, Langenthal (CH)
19.09.2014, 19:39
Olaf Asteson House, Hintenfultigen(CH)
MIRABILIA MUSICAE
for female choir in 8 voices on the poem "Loreley" by Heinrich Heine
THREE SHAKESPEARE SONGS
for female choir a cappella
Les-Voc-à-Lises, Bern
11.07.2014
City Gallery Nitra (SK)
SUITE DE POCHE
for guitar
Ondrej Veselý, guitar
10.07.2014, 18:00
Festival HEVHETIA, Kosice Barracks (Casern), Kosice (SK)
CANTICUM
for accordion
Peter Katina, accordion
11.06.2014, 19:00
DOX, Centre for the Contemporary Art, Prague
STORY
for voice and tape
Eva Šušková, soprano
Juraj Ďuriš, sound engineer

06.06.2014, 19:00
Porgy & Bess Music Club, Vienna (A)
CIACCONA
for solo viola
Milan Pala, viola
02.06.2014
Master Recital, Music Academy in Freiburg i.Br. (D)
CIACCONA
for solo violin
Tomomi Ganchiku, violin
29.05.2014, 20:00
Symphony Space, New York City
FOLCLORICO
for clarinet and piano
FIRST PERFORMANCE
The Glass Farm Ensemble, New York City

23.05.2014
Musikhochschule Hannover, Gesprächskonzert der IGNM
HESSE-FRAGMENTS
Cycle for soprano and piano
Sophia Körber, soprano
Valentine Buttard, piano
11.05.2014, 19:30
Kunstraum Walcheturm, Zürich
ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on the poems of Ingeborg Bachmann
amaltea Ensemble:
Sonoe Kato, voice; Isabelle Schnöller, flute; Eva Schwaar, piano

27.04.2014, 19:00
Bachelor-Recital at the Music Academy Bratislava, Clarisses Church, Bratislava
07.05.2014, 19:00
Guitar-Recital in "Stanica Zárečie", Žilina (SK)
SUITE DE POCHE
for guitar
Ondrej Veselý, guitar

23.04.2014, 13:30
Festival Cultural de Zacatecas, Museo de Arte Abstracto Manuel Felquérez, Zacatecas, México
AFFORISMI IV
for flute, saxophone, bass clarinet
Quartz Trio, México City:
Anibal Robles Kelly, flute
Rodrigo Garribay, saxophone
Antonio Rosales, bass clarinet
24.03.2014, 19:00
Music Academy, Poznan Music Spring, Festival for New Music, Poznan (PL)
CANTICUM
for accordion
Peter Katina, accordion
20. and 21.03.2014, 19:00
Concert Hall of the Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Bratislava
MANKIND
Cantata upon poem of Georg Trakl and Psalm 130 for soprano, double-choir and orchestra
FIRST SLOVAK PERFORMANCE
Eva Šušková, soprano
Slovak Philharmonic Choir Bratislava
Slovak Sinfonietta Zilina
Jozef Chabron, choir conductor
Oliver Dohnányi, conductor
16.03.2014, 20:00
Theater am Gleis, Winterthur
HESSE-FRAGMENTS I
cycle for voice and piano
Sara Maurer, voice
Claudia Binder, piano
14.02.2014, H95, Basel
15.02.2014, School House Kröschenbrunnen (CH)
THREE SONGS OF APPENZELL
for voice and piano
Sylvia Nopper, voice
Till Alexander Körber, piano
09.02.2014, 10:30
Mirbach Palais, Bratislava
MEADOW SONG
for soprano and alto flute
Eva Šušková, soprano
Andrea Bošková, alto flute

02.02.2014
Gare du Nord, Basel
ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on the poems of Ingeborg Bachmann
amaltea Ensemble:
Sonoe Kato, Stimme; Isabelle Schnöller, Flöte; Eva Schwaar, Klavier
25.01.2014, 19:00
Maison44, Basel
THREE SONGS OF APPENZELL
for voice and piano
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Sylvia Nopper, voice
Till Alexander Körber, piano
17.01.2014, 19:30
Egelbert-Humperdinck-Hall, Music Academy, Frankurt a.M.(D)
MEADOW SONG
for voice and alto flute
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Trio Esprit Rude:
Sonja Eisa-Ebel, soprano
Polina Blüthgen, alto flute
22.12.2013, 15:30
Advent Organ Concert, Big Protestant Church, Bratislava (SK)
CHRISTMAS CAROL
for organ
Marek Štrbák, organ
13.12.2013, 17:00
Concert Hall of the Music Academy, Bratislava
SLOVAK DANCE
for solo violin
Milan Pala, violin
11.12.2013, 13:15
Advent-Concert, Stiftskirche Stuttgart
CHRISTMAS CAROL
for organ
Bernadetta Šuňavská, organ
09.11.2013, 13:00
Festival Melos-Ethos, Dom Cathedrale St-Martin, Bratislava
SPRING SONATA
for organ
3.movement "Birds" and 4.movement "Praise of Spring"
Marek Štrbák, organ
20.09.2013, 20:00
Swiss Chamber Music Festival, Evangelisch-reformierte Dorfkirche, Adelboden (CH)
POETIC STUDIES
for piano trio
Daimones Piano Trio, Basel:
Sebastian Tegzesiu, violin; Benjamin Gregor-Smith, cello; Valentin Valentinyev, piano
13.09.2014
Medical Congress, Basel
14.09.2014, House-Concert, Grenzach-Wyhlen (D)
MER SÖND HALT APPEZÖLLER
song from the cycle "Three Songs of Appenzell" for voice and piano
Sylvia Nopper, mezzosoprano
Ingrid Karlen, piano
09.09.2013, 18:00
Bern Music Festival "Wahn Witz", Bern (CH)
ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BAEREN
for soprano, flute and piano on the poems of Ingeborg Bachmann
amaltea Ensemble:
Sonoe Kato, voice; Isabelle Schnoeller, flute; Eva Schwaar, piano
02.09.2013, 20:00
Bergstadtsommer Music Festival St. Georgen (D)
HALF-PORTRAIT-CONCERT IRIS SZEGHY
SLOVAK DANCE
for viola
PRELUDIO E DANZA
for bass clarinet
CIACCONA
for violin
STRING TRIO "GOLDBERG"
4.movement "Variazioni.Coda"
NEWEARS.ensemble Stuttgart:
Gesa Jenne-Dönneweg, violin; Janis Lielbardis, viola; Karsten Dönneweg, violoncello; Dirk Altmann, bass clarinet
31.07.2013, 19:30
Old Synagogue, Prešov (SK)
SUITE DE POCHE
for guitar
Ondrej Vesely, guitar
23.06.2013, 20:00
Concert Hall of the Music Academy in Bremen, Class of Prof. Olaf Tzschoppe
MUSICA FOLCLORICA(HOMMAGE A BARTÓK)
for clarinet, percussion and piano
Milena Langer, clarinet         
Hsin Lee, percussion
Zhenhong Song, piano
14.06.2013, 20:00
St. Matthäus am Kulturforum, Matthäikirchplatz 1, 10785 Berlin
16.06.2013, 18:00
Ölberg-Kirche Kreuzberg, Lausitzer Str. 28, 10999 Berlin
THREE SHAKESPEARE SONGS
for mixed choir
Vokalensemble Kammerton, Berlin
Sandra Gallrein, conductor
14., 15. and 16.06.2013
Slovak Competition for Children´s and Youth Choirs "Youth Sings", Prievidza (SK)
WAS IT LIKE THIS?
Cycle for children´s choir on poems by Milan Ferko, Daniel Hevier und Tomas Janovic
obligatory piece for all choirs
12.06.2013, 19:00
Festival "Music Resonances", Kosice (SK)
CANTICUM
for accordion
Peter Katina, accordion
06. June 2013, 16:00, master diploma recital, Music Academy Bern
IN BETWEEN
for oboe and tape
First performance in Switzerland
Cristina Bot, oboe
29.05.2013, 18:00
"My Psalm" concert cycle, Kirche am Hohenzollernplatz, Berlin
PSALM 130
for soprano and organ
Antje Marta Schäfer, soprano
Lothar Knappe, organ
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem of Paul Celan
Antje Marta Schäfer, soprano
26.05.2013, 17:00
Concert Hall of the Music Academy Lucerne, concert of the "Edwin Fischer Price" competition winners
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem of Paul Celan
Stephanie Szanto, voice (1. price)
26.05.2013, 17:00
Atelier Goldbrunnerstr. 142, Zurich
HESSE-FRAGMENTS I
cycle for voice and and piano
Sara Maurer, voice
Claudia Binder, piano
16.05.2013
Matamoros, Tamaulipas, México
AFFORISMI IV
for flute, saxophone and bass clarinet
QUARTZ Ensemble, México:
Annibal Kelly, flute; Rodrigo Garribay, saxophone; Antonio Rosales, bass clarinet
08.05.2013, 19:00
Concert Hall of the Copenhagen Music School, Copenhagen (DK)
WE GO TO THE ZOO
piano cycle for children
students of the piano class of Olga Frederiksen
06.05.2013, 19:00
Atelier Pia Maria, Biel (CH)
HESSE-FRAGMENTS I
cycle for voice and piano
Sara Maurer, voice
Claudia Binder, piano
FORUM WALLIS Concerts
03.05.2013, 19:30, Sion (CH)
04.05.2013, 19:30, Saas-Grund (CH)
MIRABILIA MUSICAE
on the poem "Loreley" by Heinrich Heine for female choir in 8 voices
Ensemble Putni, Riga
Antra Drege, leader
23.04.2013, 19:00
Jubilee Concert od the Collegium Technicum, Mixed Choir of the Technical University of Kosice, "Kosice Musical Spring" cycle of the Kosice State Philharmony, Hall of the Kosice State Philharmony, "Kosice-the Cultural Capital of Europe 2013" (SK)
SECRET LOVE
cycle for mixed choir on the poems of Emilia Husarova
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Collegium Technicum, Kosice
Tatiana Svajkova-Kanisakova, conductor
06.04.2013, 19:15
Three Kings´Church, Visp(CH)
DECLARATIONS OF LOVE
for female choir
Les-Voc-a-Lises, Bern
05.04.2013, 20:00
Atelier at the Goldbrunnenstrasse 142, Zurich
HESSE-FRAGMENTS I
cycle for voice and piano
Sara Maurer, voice
Claudia Binder, piano
28.03.2013, 21:30
"a-tonal", Kunstkultur Kirche, Frankfurt a.M. (D)
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem by Paul Celan
Andreas Gensch, baritone<br>
26.03.2013
Hall of the Conservatory, Maastricht (NL)
SUITE DE POCHE
for guitar
Ondrej Veselý, guitar
24.03.013, 17:00
Castle Klippenstein, Radeberg (D)
HOMMAGE A RODIN
Encounters with 3 statues of the master for violin and piano
Dorothée Eychmüller, violin
Michael Hein, piano
20.03.2013, 17:00
STUDIO N, Music Academy Prague (CZ)
Iris Szeghy: LECTURE on own music for students and teachers of the Music Academy Prag
27.02.2013, 19:30
Maison 44, Basel
HESSE-FRAGMENTS I
cycle for voice and piano
Sara Maurer, voice
Claudia Ulla Binder, piano
27.01.2013, 17.00
"Szenenwechsel", Klangwerkstatt Detmold, Detmold (D)
IN BETWEEN
for oboe and tape
Ensemble Horizonte:Jörg-Peter Mittmann, oboe
24.11.2012, 19:30
Library of Women´s Composer in Unna (D)
SLOVAK DANCE
for solo violoncello
Jan-Filip Tupa, violoncello
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem of Paul Celan
Johanna Greulich, soprano
23.11.2012, 19:00
St. Matthew Church, Berlin (D)
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem of Paul Celan
Antje Marta Schäffer, soprano
18.11.2012
Festival for New Music, Mallorca (E)
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem of Paul Celan
Johanna Greulich, voice
12.11.2012, 19:30
Festival "New Slovak Music", Slovak Philharmonic Bratislava
AD PARNASSUM
for strings upon pictures of Paul Klee
Bohdan Warchal Chamber Orchestra Bratislava
Ewald Danel, conductor
(Pavel Bogacz jr., solo violin in the 2. movement)
10.11.2012, 19:30
St. Jakob Church, Zurich
11.11.2012, 18:00
St. Catharina Church, Laufen (CH)
THE PRAYER
for mixed choir
ars canora Zürich
Stephan Fuchs, conductor
09.11.2012
Artists´Club, Frankfurt (D)<br>
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem of Paul Celan
Johanna Greulich, voice
21.10.2012, 17:00
Church St. Jacob, Nürnberg (D)<br>
THE PRAYER
for mixed choir a cappella
Dufay Ensemble Nürnberg
Wolfgang Fulda, conductor
17.10.2012
Ludovit Fulla Gallery in Ruzomberok, concert cycle "Music at Fulla" (SK)
SUITE DE POCHE
for solo guitar
Ondrej Veselý, guitar
19.09. 2012
Langenthal
20.10.2012 und 09.12.2012
Nydegg Church, Bern
DECLARATIONS OF LOVE
for women´s choir a cappella
Ensemble Les-Voc-à-Lises, Bern
30.06.2012, 14:00
Oberländer Choir Festival Rüti, Protestant Church, Rüti (CH)
FAIRY SONG
from Three Shakespeare Songs for women´s choir a cappella
Female Choir Bubikon(CH)
Roger Widmer, conductor
03.06.2012, 17:00
Catholic Church Lenzburg (CH)
09.06.2012, 19:00
Kapuzinerkirche Bremgarten (CH)
10.06.2012, 18:00
Paulus Church, Zurich
THE PRAYER
for mixed choir a cappella
ars canora Zürich
Stephan Fuchs, conductor
01.06.2012, 19:30
Music Academy Strassbourg (F)
MEADOW SONG
for two sopranos
Maria Denami, soprano
Marie Bochelen, soprano
31.05.2012
Riga Dom´s Cathedrale, Riga (Latvia)
June 2012, Dom´s Cathedrale, Riga
June 2012, Golden Hall of the Riga Latvian Society, Riga
MIRABILIA MUSICAE
for women choir in 8 voices on the poem "Loreley" by Heinrich Heine
FIRST PERFORMANCE
PUTNI Choir, Riga
Antra Drege, conductor
Jubilee-Concerts of the Protestant Church Choirs Bern/Zurich
31.03.2012, 20:00
Berner Münster, Berne (CH)
01.04.2012, 17:00
Prediger Church, Zurich(CH)
05.04.2012, 19:30
Prediger Church, Zürich
MENSCHHEIT
Cantata on the poem of Georg Trakl and Psalm 130 for soprano, double-choir and orchestra
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Christine Esser, Soprano
Choirs of the Evangelische Sing Gemeinde Bern/Zürich
Collegium musicum
Johannes Günther, conductor
24.03.2012, 18:00
Studio 2, Kunstquartier Bethanien, Berlin
CHORAL
for 2 woodwind instruments
Sylvia Hinz, recorder
Antonio Rosales, bass clarinet
27.01.2012, 19:30
Embassy of the Slovak Republic in France, 125, rue du Ranelagh, 75016 Paris
SLOVAK DANCE
for solo cello
Ladislav Szathmary, cello
19.12.2011, 19:30
St. Martin´s Cathedral, Bratislava
CHRISTMAS CAROL
for organo
Marek Štrbák, organo
29.11.2011, 19:30
Black Eagle, Prešov (SK)
THREE SHAKESPEARE SONGS
for mixed choir a cappella
Nostro Canto, mixed choir of the Prešov University<br>
Tatiana Kanišáková, conductor
20.11.2011
Paulus Church, Zurich
THE PRAYER
for mixed choir a cappella
Ars canora, Zurich
Stephan Fuchs, conductor
13.11.2011, 19:30
Melos-Ethos, International Festival for Contemporary Music, Bratislava (SK)
NENIAE
for woodwind quintet and piano
FIRST PERFORMANCE
LONDON SINFONIETTA
12.11.2011, 20:00
Festival "l´art pour l`Aar", Kunsthalle Bern (CH)
13.11.2011, 17:00
Farelsaal, Biel (CH)
THREE SHAKESPEARE SONGS
for female choir a cappella
Ensemble Les Voc-à-Lises, Bern
28.10.2011, 20:00
Alter Stadthaussaal, Winterthur
29.10.2011, 20:00
Protestant Church, Oberuzwil
30.10.2011, 17:00
Kultur und Kongresshaus, Aarau
TWO MANI MATTER SONGS
for vocal quartet
(arrangements of the Mani Matter´s songs)
Kammerton-Quartett, Switzerland
18.10.2011
26. Festival Cervantino, Salón del Consejo Universitario, Guanajuato (Mexico)
AFFORISMI II
for flute, oboe and bass clarinet
Zephyrus Quintet, Guanajuato
Helen Wolff, fl; Héctor E. Fernandéz, ob; Antonio Rosales, clb
06.10.2011, 19:30
Jubilee-Concert of the New Music Departement of the Music Academy, Frankfurt am Main (D)
ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on the poems of Ingeborg Bachmann
Trio Esprit Rude:
Sonja Ebel-Eisa, soprano
Polina Blüthgen, flute
Markus Hossner, piano
09.09.2011, 20:00
Tommasini,Lenzburg (CH)
TWO MANI MATTER SONGS
for vocal quartet
(arrangements of the Mani Matter´s songs)
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Kammerton-Quartett, Switzerland
05.07.2011, 11:30
Berghaus Grotzenbühl, Festival "Musiwoche Braunwald", Braunwald (CH)
CANTICUM
for accordion
Viviane Chassot, accordion
03.07.2011, 11:45
Village Church, Festival "Musikwoche Braunwald", Braunwald (CH)
FOLCLORICO
for clarinet and accordion
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Sabrina Bäbler, clarinet
Viviane Chassot, accordion
01.07.2011, 20:00
Matthias Church, Lucerne (CH)
02.07.2011, 20:00
Institut Chapel Maria-Opferung, Zug (CH)
DECLARATIONS OF LOVE
for female choir
Ensemble Corund, Lucerne
CANTICUM
for accordion
Viviane Chassot, accordion
24.06.2011, 20:00
"Forfest" Festival, Church of St. Maurice, Kromeriz (CZ)
DE PROFUNDIS
4 canzoni per voce e 2 strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti
Kristýna Valoušková, soprano
Zuzana Bandúrová, flute
Ondřej Štochl, viola
20.05.2011
Zahorie Gallery, Senica (SK)
SUITE DE POCHE
for guitar
Vladimir Ondrejčák, guitar
18.05.2011, 18:00
Nitra Gallery, Nitra (SK)
CIACCONA
for solo viola
Milan Pala, viola
Lines&Clusters" ...about the coming and going and the life in between... -
Interdisciplinary Performance about people of different cultural background, where the common and opposite sites meet and strike each other
18.-21.5.2011, 20:30
Big Hall, Horse-Riding School, Bern
26.-28.5.2011, 20:30
Dreispitz-Hall, Basel
24.-25.6.2011, 21:00
Südpol Lucerne, Kriens
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem of Paul Celan
Stephanie Szanto, voice
06.04.2011
Concert Hall of the Bibiotheca Luis Ángel Arango, Bogotá, Calle (CO)
08.04.2011
Concert Hall of the Cultural departmen Banco de la República, Florencia (CO)
11.04.2011
Sala múltiple of the Cultural departmen Banco de la República, Leticia (CO)
13.04.2011
Cultural departmen Banco da la República, Cartagena (CO)
MEADOW SONG
for two sopranos
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Sylvia Nopper, Beatriz Elena Martinez, sopranos
11.03.2011, 20.15
Catholic Church Stäfa (CH)
PSALM 130
for soprano and organ
Sylvia Nopper, soprano
Martin Heini, organ
18.01.2011, 19:30
Conservatory, Winterthur (CH)
HOMMAGE A RODIN
Encounter with three statues of the master for violin and piano
Margareta Benkova, violin
Athena Carte, piano
14.11.2010, 20:00
Gare du Nord, Basel (CH)
DE PROFUNDIS
4 canzoni per voce e 2 strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti
Ensemble Amaltea, Switzerland
Sylvia Nopper, voice; Isabelle Schnöller, flute; Keiko Yamaguchi, violin
13.11.2010, 17.00
Palffy Palais, Bratislava (SK)
DE PROFUNDIS
4 canzoni per voce e 2 strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti
Lucia Duchonova, nezzosoprano; Branislav Dugovic, clarinet; Veronika Prokesova, viola
11.11.2010, 19:30
Hall of the Slovak Radio, Bratislava, Festival "New Slovak Music"
CIACCONA
for solo violin
Milan Pala, violin
08.11.2010, 19:00
Festival of the Contemporary Art, The House of Arts, Kosice (SK)
DE PROFUNDIS
4 canzoni per voce e 2 strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti
Lucia Duchonova, nezzosoprano; Branislav Dugovic, clarinet; Veronika Prokesova, viola
05.11.2010, 19:45
Catholic Church in Zollikon, "Zolliker Konzertzyklus", Zollikon (CH)
STRING QUARTETT "MUSICA DOLOROSA"
Stradivari String Quartet(CH)
Xiaoming Wang, Soyoung Yoon-violins; Lech Uszynski-viola; Maja Weber-cello
04.09. 2010
Alte Helferei, Grossmünster, Zurich
19.-24.09.2010
International Chamber Music Festival, Baku (Aserbaidjan)
DE PROFUNDIS
4 canzoni per voce e 2 strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti
Ensemble Amaltea, Switzerland
Sylvia Nopper, voice; Isabelle Schnöller, flute; Keiko Yamaguchi, violin

29.08.2010, 20:15, Reformation Church, Horgen (CH)
SPRING SONATA
for organ
Patricia Ott, organ
28.08.2010, 17:30, "Hörchen", concert cycle for new music, Kiel (Germany)
DE PROFUNDIS
4 canzoni per voce e 2 strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti<br>
Ensemble Reflexion K (D)
Katja Kanowski, soprano; Beatrix Wagner, flute; Gerald Eckert, cello
21.08.2010, 20:00, Auditório da Escola de Música da UFRN, Natal (Brasil)
27.08.2010, 20:30, Espaço Cultural da Paraíba, Cine Banguê, João Pessoa (BR)
29.08.2010, 20:00, Teatro Santa Isabel, Recife (BR)
HESSE-FRAGMENTS I
cycle for voice and piano
Valentin Johannes Gloor, tenor
Antonio Guilherme C. Rodrigues, piano
03.08.2010, Ottawa (CAN), Ottawa International Chamber Music Festival
POETIC STUDIES
for piano trio
Swiss Piano Trio
Martin Staub, pf; Angela Golubeva, vl; Sebastien Singer, vc
13.06.2010, Zollikon (CH), Ceremony with awarding of the "Zollikon Art Prize 2010" for Iris Szeghy
29.06.2010, Theater am Gleis, Winterthur
ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on the poems by Ingeborg Bachmann
Ensemble TZARA, Zürich
Sonoe Kato, voice; Murat Cevik, fl; Simone Keller, pf
29.05.2010, 17:00
Bellas Artes Palace, Mexico City, "Foro International de Musica Nueva Manuel Enriquez"
AFFORISMI IV
for flute, saxophone and bass clarinet
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Anibal Robles Kelly, fl; Rodrigo Garibay, sax; Antonio Rosales, clb
27.05.2010, Culture and Congress Center Aarau (CH)
28.05.2010, The Art Museum, Bern (CH)
DE PROFUNDIS
4 canzoni per voce e 2 strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti
Ensemble Amaltea, Switzerland
Sylvia Nopper, voice; Isabelle Schnöller, flute; Keiko Yamaguchi, violin
06.05.2010, Gare du Nord, Basel (CH)
07.05.2010, Culture and Congress Center, Aarau (CH)
NENIAE
for wind quintet and theremin
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Camerata Variabile Basel (I.Schnöller, fl; F.Capraro, ob; K.Dornbusch, cl; L.Szlavik, cor; L.Rössner, fg)
Lydia Kavina, Theremin
18.04.2010, 17:00
Getxo (Spain), X. Festival "Mujeres en la Música"
PRELUDIO E DANZA
for bass clarinet
Harry Sparnaay, bass clarinet
31.12.2009, Catholic Church, Willisau (CH)
01.01.2010, Catholic Church, Willisau
CHRISTMAS CAROL
for organ
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Peter Unternährer, organ
6.12.2009
Bethanienklooster, Amsterdam (NL)
PRELUDIO E DANZA
for bassethorn solo
Fie Shouten, bassethorn
4.12.2009
St. Johann Kirche,Schaffhausen (CH)
MUSICA DOLOROSA
for string orchestra
Festival Strings Lucerne
Achim Fiedler, Leitung
20.11. 2009, Suntory Hall, Tokyo, Japan
21.11.2009, Fukushimashi Ongakudo, Fukushima, Japan
22.11.2009, Hanamaki Bunkakaikan, Iwate, Japan
23.11.2009, Hatano Bunkakaikan, Kanagawa, Japan
25.11.2009, Ehime Kenmin Kaikan, Ehime, Japan
28.11.2009, Kawanashi Mitsunaka Hall, Hyogo, Japan
29.11.2009, Namikiri Hall, Osaka, Japan
30.11.2009, Kagoshima Shimin Bunka Hall, Kagoshima, Japan
MUSICA DOLOROSA
for string orchestra
Festival Strings Lucerne
Achim Fiedler, Leitung
15.11.2009
Casino Theater Zug
MIDSUMMER NIGHT´S MYSTERY
for two percussionists
Raphael Christen, percussion
Andreas Berger, percussion
15.11.2009
Mirbach Palais Bratislava, International Music Festival MELOS-ETHOS
CANTICUM
for accordion
Ema Pavlakova, accordion
13.11.2009
Church & Stadtmühle, Willisau (CH)
PORTRAIT-CONCERT IRIS SZEGHY
SPRING SONATA
for solo organ
CIACCONA
for solo violin
SLOVAK DANCE
for solo violin
HOMMAGE A RODIN
for violin and piano
Eva Kovarik, violin
Martin Kovarik, Organ/piano
10.11.2009
Slovak National Gallery, Bratislava
MINIFANFARE
for brass quintet
Slovak Brass Quintet
09.10.2009, Seoul, Sookmyung University
10.10.2009, Seoul, Swiss Festival
13.10.2009, Seoul, Yonsei University
16.10.2009, Hongkong, Chinese University
HESSE-FRAGMENTS I
cycle for voice and piano
Johannes Valentin Gloor, tenor; Simone Keller, piano
03.10.2009
Kultur- und Kongresshaus Aarau
04.10.2009
Alter Stadthaussaal Winterthur
HESSE-FRAGMENTS I
for voice and piano
Valentin Johannes Gloor, tenor; Simone Keller, piano
27.09.2009
Pfarrhaus Baar (CH)
HOMMAGE A RODIN
Encounters with three statues of the master for violin and piano
Eva Kovarik, violin; Martin Kovarik, piano
16.09.2009
Palffy Palais, Bratislava
STRING QUARTET "MUSICA DOLOROSA"
Moyzes Quartet Bratislava

19.06.2009
Matthaus Church Lucerne
21.06.2009
Ridli Chapel, Beckenried (CH)
THREE SHAKESPEARE SONGS
for mixed choir
Ensemble CORUND
Stephen Smith, conductor
17.06.2009
Concert Hall of the Slovak Radio Bratislava
VIVAT SOMMER
for clarinet
Jana Tomanova, clarinet
16.06.2009
Festival "Universitas Cantat", Poznan (PL)
FAIRY SONG
from the cycle "Three Shakespeare Songs" for women´s choir a cappella
PROFESSIONS OF LOVE
for women´s choir a cappella
Nostro canto, Women´s Choir of the Presov University (SK)
Tatiana Kanisakova, conductor
31.05.2009 und 01.06.2009
FIMU Festival, Saint Christophe, Belfort (F)
FAIRY SONG
from the cycle "Three Shakespeare Songs" for women´s choir a cappella
PROFESSIONS OF LOVE
for women´s choir a cappella
Nostro canto, Women´s Choir of the Presov University (SK)
Tatiana Kanisakova, conductor
22.05.2009
Alter Johannisfriedhof, Leipzig, Forum Zeitgenössischer Musik Leipzig
MIDSUMMER NIGHT´S MYSTERY
for two percussionists
Percussionists of the Sinfonietta Leipzig
21.05.2009
Studio 12, Jakub Platz 12, Bratislava, concert of the group SOOZVUK
DE PROFUNDIS
4 canzoni per voce e due strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti
Lucia Duchonova, voice; Martin Mosorjak, clarinet; Peter Zwiebel, viola
08.05.2009
PARNIK, Ostrava (CZ)
PROFESSIONS OF LOVE
cycle for women´s choir a cappella
Choir of the Ostrava University (CZ)
Katarina Kucharova, conductor
16.04.2009
Sala Isonard, Teatru Manoel, Valletta, Malta, "ISOFESTIVAL"
PRELUDIO E DANZA
for bass clarinet
Marij van Gorkom (Rotterdam), bass clarinet
29.03.2009
The St. Katharina Church, Horw (CH)
PSALM 130
for soprano and organ 
Sylvia Nopper, soprano
Martin Heini, organ
22.02.2009
Theater am Gleis, Winterthur
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem by Paul Celan
Julia Schwartz, voice
10.02.2009
Zichy Palais, Bratislava
VIVAT SUMMER
for clarinet
Jana Tomanova, clarinet
22.01.2009
Rode Pomp Kammermuziekzenter, Gent (BE)
CIACCONA
for solo violin
Arman Simonian, violin
16.01.2009
Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya, Barcelona
MUSICA FOLCLORICA (HOMMAGE A BARTÓK)
for clarinet, percussion and piano
Trio ESMUC
Jordi Casas - cl, Borja Manzano - perc, Haize Lizarazu - pf
18.12.2008
The Big Hall of the Music Academy, Hannover, concert cycle "Meisterstück"
PERPETUUM MOBILE
for piano
Chie Tsuyuki, piano
18.12.2008
Music Academy, Banska Bystrica (SK)
VIVAT SUMMER
for clarinet
Jana Tomanova, clarinet
27.11.2008
Langnauer Kammermusik-Abende, Langnau (CH)
THE PRAYER
for mixed choir
BernChor 21
Patrick Ryf, conductor
25.11.2008
Concert Hall of the Slovak Radio, Bratislava
27.11.2008
Konservatorium Banska Bystrica
01.12.2008
Konservatorium Topolcany
MINIFANFARE
for brass quintet
Slovak Brass Quintet, Bratislava
13.11.2008
Festival NEW SLOVAK MUSIC, Concert Hall of the Slovak Radio, Bratislava
SLOVAK DANCE
for violoncello
Eugen Prochac, violoncello
31.10.2008; 02.11.2008; 04.11.2008
Paulus Church Bern
05.11.2008
Monastery Church "Jesu", Solothurn
THE PRAYER
for mixed choir
THREE SHAKESPEARE SONGS
for mixed choir
BernChor 21
Patrick Ryf, conductor
20.10.2008
Festival "Nuovi Spazi Musicali", Rom
CHORAL
for two clarinets
Petra Stump & Heinz-Peter Linshalm, clarinets
02.10.2008, Teatro Oriente, Santiago de Chile
04.10. 2008, Teatro del Lago, Frutillar (Chile)
06.10.2008, Auditorio Fabio Lozano, Bogota (Kolumbien) 
07.10.2008, Teatro Metropolitano, Medellin (Kolumbien)
09.10.2008, Teatro Sucre, Quito (Equador)
13.10.2008, Semana Musical Llao Llao, Bariloche (Argentina)
POETIC STUDIES
for piano trio
Swiss Piano Trio
(Martin Lucas Staub-piano, Angela Golubeva-violin, Sebastien Singer-violoncello)
28.09.2008
St. Martin Church in Baar (CH)
SPRING SONATA
for organ
FIRST PERFORMANCE of the new version
Martin Kovarik, organ
26.09.2008
Luther Church, Kassel
VARIATIONS ON A GERMAN FOLK SONG
for horn trio
Dauprat Hornquartett (CH/D)
18. und 19.09.2008
Theater Rigiblick, Zürich
15.10.2008
Teatro sociale, Bellinzona
21. und 22.10.2008
French Church, Bern
STRING TRIO "GOLDBERG"
Goldberg Trio Lucerne
(Ina Dimitrova-violin, Annette Bartholdy-viola, Mattia Zappa-violoncello) 
Choreography: Oliver Dähler
13.09.2008
UNION, Big Hall, Basel
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem by Paul Celan
Sylvia Nopper, voice
13.09.2008
Mattheus Church Lucerne, LUCERNE FESTIVAL 2008
STRING TRIO "GOLDBERG"
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Goldberg Trio Lucerne
(Ina Dimitrova-violine, Annette Bartholdy-viola, Mattia Zappa-violoncello) 
Choreographie: Oliver Dähler
05.09.2008
Kanton School Küsnacht (CH)
SUITE DE POCHE
for guitar
Swiss First Performance
Admir Doci, Gitarre 
24.08.2008
"Les jardins musicaux", Cernier (Neuchâtel)
POETIC STUDIES
for piano trio     
Swiss First Performance
Swiss Piano Trio (M.L.Staub - A.Golubova - S.Singer)
16.07.2008
"Serenaden", Villa Schönberg, Zürich
17.07.2008                
"Rheingau-Musikfestival", Church St. Martin, Oestrich (D)
VARIATIONS ON THE GERMAN FOLK SONG
for horn trio
Dauprat Hornquartet (CH/D)
16.06.2008
Music Academy Lucerne
SLOVAK DANCE                      
for solo violin
Marek Zwiebel, violin 
13.06.2008
Alte Schmiede, Wien
CHORAL                            
for two clarinets
First Performance
Petra Stump & Heinz-Peter Linshalm, clarinets
19.05.2008
Palais im Grossen Garten, Dresden, Music Festival Dresden
CANTICUM                               
for accordion
Elsbeth Moser, accordion
16.05.2008                                                                                                                  Thomas Jefferson House, Brasilia, Brasilien
SLOWAKISCHER TANZ
for violin
Zoltan Paulinyi, violin
14.05.2008
Weimar Spring Days for New Music, Weimar
VARIATIONS ON THE GERMAN FOLK SONG
for horn trio               
Dauprat Hornquartet, CH/D
25.04.2008 
"Zeit-Lupe", concert cycle of the ISCM Hannover, Music Academy Hannover
ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on poems by Ingeborg Bachmann
Tomoyo Natsume, soprano
Christine Müller, flute
Valentine Buttard, piano
13.04.2008                                                 
Mirbach Palais Bratislava 
POETIC STUDIES
for piano                                   
Trio Istropolis, Bratislava 
10.04.2008                                                                                                                   Artists´House Bratislava
SLOVAK DANCE
Eugen Prochac, Violoncello 
12.03.2008
Paseo Colón 6, Barcelona
PRELUDIO E DANZA                               
for bass clarinet
Victor de la Rosa, bass clarinet
09.03.2008
Concert Hall of the Conservatory "G.Nicoli" in Piacenza (I)
WHEN I DIE                                 
for voice and percussion on the poem by Imrich Szeghy
Ana Spasic, voice
Elisa Sala, percussion
01.02.2008, Kirche Bruder Klaus, Emmenbrücke 
03.02.2008, Gare du Nord, Basel
10.02.08, PROGR, Bern 
19.02.2008, Lyceum Club, Biel
14.03.2008, Lichtgalerie, Emmenbrücke
04.04.2008, Alte Helferei, Zürich
06.04.2008, Wagner-Museum, Luzern
DE PROFUNDIS

four songs for voice and two melodic instruments on poems by Michelangelo Buonarroti
PSALM
for solo voice on the poem by Paul Celan
SLOVAK DANCE
for solo violoncello (First Performance of the violoncello version)
Amaltea Ensemble
13.01.2008
Mirbach Palais, Bratislava
CIACCONA                               
for solo viola
Ivan Palovic, viola
10.01.2008
Academy of Music Hannover, talk-concert with the composer
ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on poems by Ingeborg Bachmann
CANTICUM
for accordion
BOLERO-BLUES
for piano
teachers and students of the Music Academy in Hannover
29.11.2007
ZKO-House Zurich
HESSE-FRAGMENTS
cycle for voice and piano
Valentin Johannes Gloor, tenor
Paul Suits, piano
18.11.2007
Oberstrass Church, Zurich
THREE SHAKESPEAREAN SONGS
for mixed choir
FIRST PERFORMANCE
ars cantata zurich; Monica Buckland, condutor
26.08. and 14.10.2007, Amsterdam
04.11.2007, Hertogenbosch
AFFORISMI II
for flute, oboe and bass clarinet
KAIDA - K.Eberhard, flute; E.Kurz, oboe; F.Schouten, bass clarinet
16.06.2007
Chapel of the Center "Klus", Zurich
17.06.2007
Music School and Conservatory Winterthur
CONFESSIONS
for female choir a cappella
Vox feminae Winterthur
Franziska Welti, conductor
11.05.07
Augustiner Church, Zurich, "Musikpodium der Stadt Zurich"
HESSE-FRAGMENTS
cycle for voice and piano
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Valentin Johannes Gloor, tenor
Paul Suits, piano
23.03.2007
Institut slovaque de Paris
BOLERO-BLUES
for piano
Elena Letnanova, piano
17.02.2007
Kulturzentrum Tempel, Karlsruhe
VARIATIONS UPON THE GERMAN FOLK SONG
for horn trio
Dauprat Hornquartet, Switzerland/Germany
4.02.2007, Church in Corpataux (CH)
10.03.2007, Church in Riaz (CH)
11.03.2007, Church in Gurmels (CH)
FAIRY SONG
from the "Three Shakespearean Songs" for mixed choir
Divertimento vocale, Fribourg
Caroline Charrière, Leitung
26. and 30.12.2006
Festival Rütihubeliade, Rütihubelbad (CH) 
SLOVAK DANCE 
for solo violin
Karel Boeschoten, violin 
FIRST PERFORMANCE 
18.11.2006
Festival "Epoché", Slovak Radio, Bratislava
STRING QUARTET "MUSICA DOLOROSA"
Albrecht Quartet, Bratislava 
11.11.2006
Kantonschule Wetzikon (CH)
12.11.2006
Alte Kirche Boswil (CH) 
AD PARNASSUM 
for strings upon pictures by Paul Klee
Camerata Bern 
Alejandro Mettler, conductor
02.11.2006
State Philharmony Kosice, Bratislava
MUSICA DOLOROSA
for string orchestra 
State Philharmony Kosice 
Jaroslav Kyzlink, conductor 
8.10.2006
Mirbach Palais, Bratislava
HOMMAGE A RODIN
Encounters with three statues of the master for violin and piano 
Pavel Bogacz, violin 
Dana Satury-Sasina, piano
30.09.2006
Slovak Philharmony, Bratislava Music Festival 
AD PARNASSUM 
for strings upon pictures by Paul Klee 
Bohdan Warchal Slovak Chamber Orchestra 
Ewald Danel, conductor
27.07.2006
The Metronom, Barcelona 
PRELUDIO E DANZA 
per clarinetto basso 
Victor de la Rosa, bass clarinet
16.07.2006
Primacial Palais, Bratislava
AVE MARIA
for soprano, viola, violoncello and double bass 
Lenka Brazdilikova, soprano 
Melos Ethos Ensemble 
Marian Lejava, conductor
02.06.2006
Conservatory, Bern 
DE PROFUNDIS 
4 canzoni per voce e 2 strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti 
Amaltea Ensemble
(Leila Pfister, Gesang; Barbara Bossert, Flöte, Martina Brodbeck, Violoncello)
27.05.2006
St. Peter Church, St. Petersbourgh
PSALM 130
for soprano and organ
FIRST PERFORMANCE   
Sylvia Nopper, soprano
Martin Heini, organ
21.01.2006
Marianischer Saal, Luzern
22.01.2006
Conservatory, Bern

Concert Serie "FrauenMusikForum-Portrait-Concerts“
IRIS SZEGHY- PORTRAIT-CONCERT
Preludio e danza for bass clarinet - Ciaccona for violin - Perpetuum mobile for piano - Psalm for solo voice on the poem by Paul Celan - Midsummer Night´s Mystery for 2 percussionists - Musica folclorica (Hommage à Bartók) for clarinet, percussion and piano - Canticum for accordion - Anrufung des Grossen Bären for soprano, flute and piano on the poems by Ingeborg Bachmann
Manfred Spitaler, clarinet/bass clarinet 
Teodoro Anzellotti, accordion
Simone Zgraggen, violin
Raphael Christen, percussion
Andreas Berger, percussion
amaltea Ensemble - Leila Pfister, voice; Barbara Bossert, flute; Eva Schwaar, piano


10.01.2006
The Music and Theater Academy, Zürich 
Concert Serie "Freunde des Liedes"
DE PROFUNDIS
4 canzoni per voce e 2 strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti
Leila Pfister, mezzosoprano
Barbara Bossert, flute
Martina Brodbeck, violoncello

04.12.2005
Paul-Klee-Zentrum, Bern
AD PARNASSUM
for strings upon pictures by Paul Klee 
FIRST PERFORMANCE (composition commission of the Pro Helvetia)
Camerata Bern
Erich Höbarth, conductor and solo

20.11.2005
Hottinger Saal, Zürich
ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on the poems by Ingeborg Bachmann
Amaltea Ensemble
(Leila Pfister, voice; Barbara Bossert, flute, Eva Schwaar, piano)

11.11.2005
Slovak Radio Bratislava, MELOS-ETHOS International New Music Festival
09.11.2005
Banska Bystrica
07.11.2005
State Philharmony Kosice, International Festival for New Music 

ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on the poems by Ingeborg Bachmann
Amaltea Ensemble
(Leila Pfister, voice; Barbara Bossert, flute, Eva Schwaar, piano)


25.09.2005
Alte Kirche Boswil
CANTICUM for accordion
Boris Lenko, accordion

10.07.05
Alte Kirche Boswil
THE PRAYER for mixed choir a cappella
Chamber Choir of the Music Academy Mannheim

18.06.05
St. Franciscus Church, Überlingen (D)
ORATIO ET GRATIARUM ACTIO PRO SANITATE MATRIS MEAE
for mixed choir a cappella
Bach-Chor Konstanz
Claus Biegert, conductor
08.05.2005
Mirbach Palais, Bratislava
String Quartet MUSICA DOLOROSA
Albrecht Quartet Bratislava

25.03.2005
Alte Kirche Boswil
BOLERO-BLUES for piano
Esther Flückiger, piano

08.12.2004
Artists Club Budapest
VIVAT SUMMER for clarinet
Jozsef Balogh, clarinet

20.11.2004
Bratislava, New Slovak Music Festival
CONCERTO FOR VIOLONCELLO AND ORCHESTRA
Jozef Podhoransky, violoncello
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Janusz Powolny, conductor

22.10.2004
Concert Hall of the Hungarian Radio, Budapest
VIELLEICHT, DASS UNS ETWAS AUFGINGE
for soprano and strings on the poems by Klaus Merz
Sylvia Nopper, soprano
Ensemble Harmonia Budapest
Jürg Wyttenbach, conductor

06.10.2004
International Musicological Congress, Bratislava
String Quartet MUSICA DOLOROSA
Albrecht Quartet, Bratislava

19.09.2004
Strin Quartet´s Meeting in Nagycenk, Hungary
String Quartet MUSICA DOLOROSA
Albrecht Quartet, Bratislava

04.09.2004
Monthey, Switzerland
VIELLEICHT, DASS UNS ETWAS AUFGINGE
for soprano and strings on the poems by Klaus Merz
Sylvia Nopper, soprano
Sinfonietta Lausanne
Jürg Wyttenbach, conductor

01.07.2004
The National Gallery, Dublin
THE PRAYER
The Irisch National Chamber Choir, Dublin

12.06.2004
Alte Kirche Boswil
HOMMAGE A RODIN for violin and piano
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, violin
Henri Sigfridsson, piano

01.06.2004
Concert Hall of the Music Academy Münster (D)
PRELUDIO E DANZA for bass clarinet
IN BETWEEN for oboe and tape
Vanessa Hövelmann, bass clarinet
Jörg-Peter Mittmann, oboe

09.05.2004
Mirbach Palais, Bratislava
CANTICUM for accordion
BOLERO-BLUES for piano
Boris Lenko, accordion; Elena Letnanova, piano

21.04.2004
The Town Hall of the City Kirchheim (D)
ORATIO ET GRATIARUM ACTIO PRO SANITATE MATRIS MEAE
for 6 voices a cappella
Calmus Ensemble Leipzig

04.04.2004
Luther Church, Leipzig
ORATIO ET GRATIARUM ACTIO PRO SANITATE MATRIS MEAE
for 6 voices a cappella
Calmus Ensemble Leipzig

08.03.2004
Lichtenstein Palais, Prag
DE PROFUNDIS
4 canzoni per voce e 2 strumenti melodici secondo le poesie di Michelangelo Buonarroti
Kristina Valouskova, soprano; Lenka Chmelova, flute; Anna Veverkova, violin

07. 12. 2003
Artists´ Club Budapest
MUSICA FOLCLORICA (HOMMAGE A BARTOK) for clarinet, percussion and piano
Jozsef Balogh, clarinet; N.N., percussion, N.N., piano

04.12.2003
Milano
30.11.2003
Firenze
BOLERO-BLUES for piano
Esther Flückiger, piano

28.11.2003
Church Romainmotier (CH)
01.12.2003
Marianischer Saal Luzern
04.12.2003
Concert Hall of the Swiss Radio DRS 2 Bern

ANRUFUNG DES GROSSEN BÄREN
for soprano, flute and piano on the poems by Ingeborg Bachmann
FIRST PERFORMANCE (composition commission of the Amaltea Ensemble)
Amaltea Ensemble
(Leila Pfister, voice; Barbara Bossert, flute; Eva Schwaar, piano)


13.11.2003
Concert Hall of the State Chamber Orchestra, Zilina (SK)
14.11.2003
Moyzes Hall, Bratislava


VIELLEICHT, DASS UNS ETWAS AUFGINGE
for soprano and strings on the poems by Klaus Merz
Sylvia Nopper, Sopran
State Chamber Orchestra Zilina
Leos Svarovsky, conductor


05.10.2003 
Concert Hall of the Slovak Philharmony Bratislava
HOMEWARDS
for large symphony orchestra 
FIRST PERFORMANCE (composition commission of the Bratislava Music Festival)
Slovak Philharmony Bratislava
John Neschling, conductor

21.09.2003
Teatro Sociale Bellinzona
MUSICA FOLCLORICA (HOMMAGE À BARTÓK)
for clarinet, percussion and piano
Ensemble ALGORITMO, Rom

02.07.2003
Alte Kirche Boswil
VIELLEICHT DASS UNS ETWAS AUFGINGE
for soprano and strings on the poems by Klaus Merz
FIRST PERFORMANCE (composition commission of the Boswil Summer Festival)
Sylvia Nopper, soprano
Concerto Boswil
Israel Yinon, conductor

08.12.2002
Artists´Club Budapest
WHEN I DIE
for voice and percussion
Letai Kiss Gabriella, voice
Kosa Gabor, percussion
24.09.2002
Warsaw Autumn Festival
CANTICUM for accordion
FIRST PERFORMANCE
Boris Lenko, accordion
13.09.2002
Alte Helferei Zürich
IT-MOVEMENTS
for flute, saxophone, viola, guitar and percussion
FIRST PERFORMANCE (composition commission of the Pro Helvetia)
Ensemble Cattrall, Zürich
Marc Kissoczy, conductor