Iris Szeghy






Selected Performers

Ensembles

London Sinfonietta
Ensemble SurPlus, Freiburg im Br.
Camerata Bern
Festival Strings Lucerne
Sinfonietta Lausanne
Amaltea Ensemble, Switzerland
Lucerne String Trio
Swiss Piano Trio, Switzerland
Daimones Piano Trio, Basel
Ensemble TZARA, Zürich
Ensemble 2E2M, Paris
Trio Esprit Rude, Frankfurt a.M.
Ensemble Philharmonie, Hamburg
ensemble recherche, Freiburg i. Br.
musica-viva-ensemble Dresden
Ensemble New Ears, Stuttgart
Percussion Ensemble, Stuttgart
Hilliard Ensemble, England
Concord Ensemble, Dublin
Gemini Ensemble, London
Jane‘s Minstrels, London
Composers Ensemble, London
Balanescu Quartet, London
Ensemble Algoritmo, Rom
Calmus Ensemble, Leipzig
Ensemble Cattrall, Zürich
Bohdan Warchal Slovak Chamber Orchestra, Bratislava
Slovak Sinfonietta, Zilina
Harmonia Chamber Ensemble, Budapest
DAMA DAMA Percussion Ensemble, Brno
Moyzes Quartet, Bratislava
Kubin Quartet, Ostrava
Albrecht Quartet, Bratislava
Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Bratislava
Radio Symphonic Orchestra, Bratislava
State Philharmony Košice
Slovak Sinfonietta Žilina
Trio for Contemporary Music, Sofia
Kazan Quartet, Kazan (Russland)
Chestnut Brass Company, Philadelphia, USA
QUARTZ Ensemble, Mexico City
The National Chamber Choir, Dublin
Illinois University Choir, Bloomington, USA
Singapore Youth Choir, Singapur
Chamber Choir of the Music Academy Mannheim
Bach Choir, Konstanz
Slovak Philharmonic Choir, Bratislava
Nostro Canto, Prešov (Slovakia)
Iuventus Paedagogica, Prešov
Collegium Technicum, Košice (Slovakia)
Ensemble Kammerton, Berlin
Dufay Ensemble, Nürnberg
BernChoir21 (CH)
Ensemble Corund, Lucerne
Les-Voc-a-Lises, Bern
Choirs of the Protestant Singing Society Zurich/Bern
ars canora, Zürich
ars cantata, Zürich
Kammerton-Quartett, Winterthur
PUTNI Ensemble, Riga

Soloists

Beth Griffith, soprano, New York-Köln
Sigune von Osten, soprano, Bad Münster
Sylvia Nopper, soprano, Grenzach-Wyhlen
Jane Manning, soprano, London
Mary Wiegold, soprano, London
Anna-Martha Schäffer, soprano, Berlin
Johanna Greulich, soprano, Frankfurt a.M.
Sonja Ebel-Eisa, soprano, Frankfurt a.M.
Leila Pfister, mezzosoprano, Zürich
Sonoe Kato, mezzosoprano, Zürich
Paulette Herbich, mezzosoprano, Wien
Dagmar Hesse, mezzosoprano, Hamburg
Valentin Johannes Gloor, tenor, Winterthur
Teodoro Anzellotti, accordion, Freiburg im Br.
Boris Lenko, accordion, Bratislava
Elsbeth Moser, accordion, Hannover
Viviane Chassot, accordion, Basel
Peter Katina, accordion, Košice
Sven Thomas Kiebler, piano, Freiburg im Br.
Markus Stange, piano, Stuttgart
Chie Tsuyuki, piano, Hannover
Valentine Buttard, piano, Hannover
Marcel Worms, piano, Amsterdam
Esther Flückiger, piano, Milano
Simone Keller, piano, Zürich
Eva Schwaar, piano, Bern
Elena Letnanova, piano, Bratislava
Henri Sigfridsson, piano, München
Harry Sparnaay, bass clarinet, Amsterdam
Antonio Rosales, bass clarinet, Mexico City
Peter Veale, oboe, Bonn
Jörg-Peter Mittmann, oboe, Detmold
John Kenny, trombone, Edinburgh
Jozsef Balogh, clarinet, Budapest
Július Klein, clarinet, Košice
Peter Drlička, clarinet, Bratislava
Fie Schouten, clarinet, Amsterdam
Manfred Spitaler, clarinet, Zürich
Petra Stump&Heinz-Peter Linshalm, clarinets, Austria
Dirk Altmann, clarinet, Stuttgart
Erich Höbarth, violin, Vienna
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, violin, Bern
Simone Zgraggen, violin, Flüelen
Karel Boeschoten, violin, Zürich
Marek Zwiebel, violin, Bratislava/Lucerne
Eva Kovarik, violin, Cham
Milan Pala, violin, Brno
Gesa Jenne, violin, Stuttgart
Andra Darzins, viola, Stuttgart
Janis Lielbardis, viola, Stiuttgart
Jiri Peruska, viola, Prague
Bodo Friedrich, viola, Freiburg i.Br.
Jozef Podhoransky, violoncello, Bratislava
Jan Slavik, violoncello, Bratislava
Martina Brodbeck, violoncello, Basel
Jan-Filip Tupa, violoncello, Mannheim
Ladsilav Szathmáry, violoncello, Paris
Eugen Prochac, violoncello, Bratislava
Andreas Berger, percussion, Zürich
Raphael Christen, percussion, Zug
David Shively, percussion, New York
Terry Longshore, percussion, Oregon
Olaf Tzschoppe, percussion, Freiburg i.Br.
Pascal Pons, percussion, Freiburg i.Br.
Admir Doci, guitar, Zurich
Vladimír Ondrejčák, guitar, Bratislava
Ondrej Veselý, guitar, Bratislava
Imrich Szabó, organ, Bratislava
Martin Kovarik, organ, Cham
Patricia Ott, organ, Zürich/München
Marek Štrbák, organ, Nitra
Lothar Knappe, organ, Berlin
Martin Heini, organ, Lucerne
Lydia Kavina, theremin, Oxford

Conductors

John Neschling, Brasil
Jürg Wyttenbach, Switzerland
Achim Fiedler, Germany
Israel Yinon, Germany
Janusz Powolny, Poland
Erich Höbarth, Austria
Marc Kissoczy, Switzerland
Bo Holten, Denmark
Patrick Ryf, Switzerland
Leos Svarovsky, Czech/Slovak Republic
Ondrej Lenard, Slovakia
Tatiana Kanišáková, Slovakia
Oliver von Dohnanyi, Slovak/Czech Republic
Stephen Smith, Switzerland/USA